We view protection of Your privacy as a very important principle. We understand clearly that You and Your Personal Information is one of Our most important assets. We store and process Your Information including any sensitive financial information collected (as defined under the Information Technology Act, 2000), if any, on computers that may be protected by physical as well as reasonable technological security measures and procedures in accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and Rules there under. Our current Privacy Policy is available at Privacy. Our current Privacy Policy is available at Privacy. If You object to Your Information being transferred or used in this way please do not use Platform.

We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates. These entities and affiliates may market to you as a result of such sharing unless you explicitly opt-out.

We may disclose personal information to third parties. This disclosure may be required for us to provide you access to our Services, to comply with our legal obligations, to enforce our User Agreement, to facilitate our marketing and advertising activities, or to prevent, detect, mitigate, and investigate fraudulent or illegal activities related to our Services. We do not disclose your personal information to third parties for their marketing and advertising purposes without your explicit consent.

We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

We and our affiliates will share / sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. Should such a transaction occur that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.

Profanity Policy

NIFTY11 prohibits the use of language that is racist, hateful, sexual or obscene in nature in a public area.

This policy extends to text within listings and all other areas of the site that another User may view.

Please report any violations of this policy to the correct area for review:

  • Report offensive Display Names
  • Report offensive language in a listing or otherwise

If a feedback comment; or any communication made between Users on the Platform; or email communication between Users in relation to transactions conducted on Platform contain profanity, please review Our feedback removal policy and submit a request for action/removal.

Disciplinary action may result in the indefinite suspension of a User’s account, temporary suspension, or a formal warning.

NIFTY11 will consider the circumstances of an alleged policy violation and the user’s trading records before taking action.

Violations of this policy may result in a range of actions, including:

  1. Limits placed on account privileges;
  2. Loss of special status;
  3. Forfeiting Participation fees, Bonus, Referral points and Winning Prize  
  4. Account suspension.

NIFTY11 shall have the right to delete a User review posted by the User at its sole discretion, if it is of the opinion that the review contains offensive language as stated above. Further, if NIFTY11 is of the opinion that the review unfairly either: (i) causes disadvantage to a NIFTY11; or (ii) increases the popularity of NIFTY11 shall have the right to delete the User review. NIFTY11 shall also, at its sole discretion have the right to blacklist the User from posting any further User reviews.

Email Abuse & Threat Policy

Private communication, including email correspondence, is not regulated by NIFTY11. NIFTY11 encourages its Users to be professional, courteous and respectful when communicating by email.

However, NIFTY11 will investigate and can take action on certain types of unwanted emails that violate NIFTY11 policies.

Such instances:

Threats of Bodily Harm – NIFTY11 does not permit Users to send explicit threats of bodily harm.

Misuse of NIFTY11 System – NIFTY11 allows Users to facilitate transactions through the NIFTY11 system, but will investigate any misuse of this service.

Spoof (Fake) email – NIFTY11 will never ask you to provide sensitive information through email. In case you receive any spoof (fake) email, you are requested to report the same to Us through ‘Contact Us’ tab.

Spam (Unsolicited Commercial email) – NIFTY11’s spam policy applies only to unsolicited commercial messages sent by NIFTY11 Users. NIFTY11 Users are not allowed to send spam messages to other Users.

Offers to Buy or Sell Outside of NIFTY11 – NIFTY11 prohibits email offers to buy or sell listed products outside of the NIFTY11 Platform. Offers of this nature are a potential fraud risk for both Buyers and Sellers/Service Provider.

NIFTY11 policy prohibits user-to-user threats of physical harm via any method including, phone, email and on Our public message boards.

Violations of this policy may result in a range of actions, including:

  • Limits placed on account privileges;
  • Loss of special status;
  • Forfeiting Participation fees, Bonus, Referral points and Winning Prize¬†¬†
  • Account suspension.